Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle 65 No 455 -A x 50 y 52 Centro
Merida; Yucatan; Map
Postal Code: 97000
Tel: +52 (999) 930
Fax: 52 (999) 930
Email: @assistuvestir.com.mx
Website: http://www.assistuvestir.com.mx

Full name: San Francisco Telas, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Tiendas de San Fco, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2063038
RFC: SFT0305261S9

Main Activities

Main Activities: Clothing and Clothing Accessories Stores

Main Products

Fabrics, haberdashery and decorative items and electronics.

Company Description

San Francisco Telas, established in 1944, is a stores chain dedicated to selling textiles, clothing, haberdashery, and home furnishings and electronics. It has shops in Veracruz, Yucatan and Quintana Roo.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Controller Director

Ownership Details

Grupo San Francisco de Asis

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest