Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carretera Mexico Laredo Km 15 5, Col. Santa Clara
Ecatepec de Morelos; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 55540
Tel: +52 555729
Website: http://www.smurfitkappa.com.mx

Full name: Smurfit Carton Y Papel De Mexico S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Carton y Papel de México, S.A (1990)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2062675
RFC: SCP900125TT8
Incorporation Date: 1957

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

Main Products

Paperboard, paper boxes, corrugated boxes, pallets, cartons, folding cartons and secondary fibers

Company Description

Smurfit Carton y Papel de Mexico S.A. de C.V. is a company dedicated to manufacturing and sale of paper and cardboard for packing and derivative products. It was founded in 1958 under the name "Carton y Papel de Mexico" and in 1990 changed its name to the current. It is a subsidiary of Smurfit Kappa Group. In Mexico it develops its operations through two divisions: Mills, responsible for secondary fiber processes and paper mills; and Converters, in charge of processing boxes and pre-press.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Human Resources Officer

Ownership Details

Grupo Smurfit Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest