Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
M. Abasolo No. 229, Col. Independencia
Ensenada; Baja California; Map
Postal Code: 22840
Tel: +52 646 177
Fax: +52 646 176
Email: @prodigy.net.mx
Website: http://www.cooperativaprogreso.com

Full name: Sociedad Cooperativa Progreso de Produccion Pesquera, S.C. de R.L

Previous name(s): S.C. Progreso de Producción Pesquera, S.C.L. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1227427
RFC: SCP4406138QA
Incorporation Date: 13-Jun-44

Main Activities

Main Activities: Fishing | Seafood Product Preparation and Packaging

Main Products

Canned and frozen fish, live and frozen lobster, abalone, and snail processing and canning.

Company Description

Sociedad Cooperativa Progreso de Produccion Pesquera S.C. de R.L. founded in 1944, is a cooperative dedicated to the capturing, processing and distribution of seafood. It has two facilities, one dedicated to the processing and the other dedicated to packaging activities. It exports to China, Japan, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Korea, South Africa and United States.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest