Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Paseo Central 36, Valle De Oro
San Juan del Rio; Queretaro; Map
Postal Code: 76803
Tel: +52-427272
Email: @pascual.com.mx
Website: http://www.pascual.com.mx

Full name: Sociedad Cooperativa Trabajadores De Pascual S.C.L.

Previous name(s): Refrescos Pascual, S.C.L. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1227760
RFC: SCT8411179Q4
Incorporation Date: 22-May-07

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Soft drinks packaged, purified water, carbonated, juices, nectars and diary products.

Company Description

Pascual Boing is a Mexican soft drink company. After a strike that lasted three years and its subsequent collapse in the eighties, and then became into a cooperative. Its main product is a line of noncarbonated beverages containing fruit juice or pulp.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Executive Officer

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest