Contact Information

Headquarters
San Fernando 547, Edif. B, Piso 1 Pena Pobre
Tlalpan - Ciudad de Mexico; Distrito Federal; Map
Postal Code: 14070
Tel: +52 (55) 5447 6200 Ext. 99920
Fax: +52(55) 5447 6717
Email: webmaster@superisster.gob.mx
Website: http://www.superssste.gob.mx

Full name: Super ISSSTE

Previous name(s): Tiendas ISSSTE (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2615301
RFC: ISS6001015A3
RFC: SUP090821742
Incorporation Date: 13-Jul-53

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food and Beverage Stores
Secondary Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers

Main Products

Chain of grocery stores and pharmacies

Company Description

The background SuperISSSTE (before SITyF), go back to the opening of the first store on 13 July 1953. Are supermarkets for State Employees and the general public. It currently has over 350 stores across the country.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Assistant Director

Ownership Details

Instituto de Seguridad y Servicios Sociales para los Trabajadores del Estado

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 0
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Super ISSSTE. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest