Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Avenida Republica Mexicana 200, Col. Garza Cantu
San Nicolas de los Garza; Nuevo Leon; Map
Postal Code: 66480
Tel: +52 818329
Website: http://www.symrise.com

Full name: Symrise S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Haarman & Reimer, S.A (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1224059
RFC: SYM750430R87
Incorporation Date: 1943

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Chemical Manufacturing

Main Products

Perfumes for cosmetics, soaps, detergents, flavors and aromatics.

Company Description

Symrise Mexico is dedicated to the development of fragrances, flavors, active ingredients and raw materials for cosmetics. It is a subsidiary of Symrise AG headquartered in Germany and began operations in Mexico in 1943.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Facility Manager

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest