Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle Javier Barros Sierra 555 Torre Acuario, Col. Santa Fe
Mexico City; Federal District of Mexico City; Map
Postal Code: 01210
Tel: +52 555261
Website: http://www.gmodelo.com.mx

Full name: Comextra S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Tiendas de Conveniencia Primher, S.A. ()
Comextra S.A de C.V. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2058127
RFC: COM930209BC1
Incorporation Date: 09-Feb-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Miscellaneous Store Retailers | Beer, Wine, and Liquor Stores

Main Products

Convenience store chain

Company Description

Tiendas Extra S.A de C.V. is a chain convenience store and distribution sale of beer. It has a network of 960 units throughout the country. It began operations in 1993 and is a subsidiary of Grupo Modelo.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chief Accountant

Ownership Details

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest