Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
A Lopez Mateos 201 Col. Santa Cruz Acatlan
Naucalpan de Juarez; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 53150
Tel: +52 (55) 5270
Fax: 52 (55) 5270
Email: @comerci.com.mx
Website: http://www.sumesa.com.mx

Full name: Tiendas Sumesa, S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Supermercados, S.A. ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1227874
RFC: TSU021216CF6

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food and Beverage Stores

Main Products

Supermarkets

Company Description

Tiendas Sumesa, a subsidiary of Controladora Comercial Mexicana, was founded in 1946. It is a chain of discount supermarkets with branches in the State of Mexico, Federal District and Morelos.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Human Resource Manager

Ownership Details

Controladora Comercial Mexicana, S.A.B. de C.V.

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest