Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Via Dr Gustavo Baz 2160 Pb Edif 4, Col. La Loma
Tlalnepantla de Baz; Estado de Mexico; Map
Postal Code: 54060
Tel: +52 551106
Website: http://www.tycoelectronics.com

Full name: Tyco Electronics Mexico S.R.L. de C.V.

Previous name(s): AMP de México S.A ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1228350
RFC: TEM-600603-8H0
RFC: TEM6006038H0
Incorporation Date: 03-Jun-60

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer and Electronic Product Manufacturing | Communication and Energy Wire and Cable Manufacturing | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing

Main Products

Connectors, electromechanical components, electronic modules, fiber optics, filters, identification & labeling, passive components, power sources, RF & microwave products, tooling products, touch screen displays, tubing, molded and harnessing products, and wire, cable and cable assemblies.

More

Company Description

Tyco Electronics Mexico S.A. is a subsidiary of Tyco Electronics Corporation. It is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of networking solutions at low, medium and high voltage, wind turbines, as well as joints and terminations for electrical distribution network in wind farms, fiber optic connectors and remote to the automotive, electrical, aerospace and defense, telecommunications, computers and personal electronics industries.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Manager

Ownership Details

Tyco Electronics Corporation (United States)
100%

Competitors - Mexico

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest