Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle 21 122, Col. Mexico
Merida; Yucatan; Map
Postal Code: 97125
Tel: +52 999927
Email: @vector.com.mx
Website: http://www.vector.com.mx

Full name: Vector Casa De Bolsa S.A. de C.V.

Previous name(s): Sociedad Bursatil Mexicana, S.A (1987)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1228487
RFC: VCB870729PH6
Incorporation Date: 26-Feb-76

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Main Products

Brokerage house services

Company Description

Casa de Bolsa Vector S.A. de C.V. is a brokerage house with over 34 years of experience in the financial market. It offers specialized products and services for individual investors, companies, institutional funds, governments and foreign investors.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Grupo Vector

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 23,042,387
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Banking and Securities Commission (CNBV), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Mexico

MXN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest