Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
13th Floor,Menara Pnb,201-A Jalan Tun Razak
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50400
Tel: +60-3-2612-
Fax: +60-3-2612-
Email: @duopharma.com.my
Website: http://www.duopharma.com.my

Full name: Ccm Duopharma Biotech Berhad

Previous name(s): DUOPHARMA BIOTECH BHD (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1660913
ISIN: MYL7148OO009
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

pharmaceutical products and medicines

Company Description

Ccm Duopharma Biotech Berhad engaged in investment holding. The principal activities of the subsidiary are manufacturing, distributing, importing and exporting of pharmaceutical products and medicines. The company was incorporated in 2000 and is based in Kuala Lumpur.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.25
Volume 134,400
Turnover 302,400
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 7148
Market Cap Market Cap 627,651
52 Week High 2.41
52 Week Low 1.92
Price to Earnings (P/E) 23.4
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.1
Dividend Yield 0.07 (December 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 535,284
Enterprise Value 649,016
Quote updated on June 23, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Ccm Marketing
73.37%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 694,557
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest