Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 5, Wisma Drb-Hicom,No. 2 Jalan Usahawan U1/8,Seksyen U1
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 40150
Tel: +60-3-2052-
Fax: +60-3-2052-
Email: @drb-hicom.com
Website: http://www.drb-hicom.com

Full name: Drb-Hicom Berhad

Previous name(s): DIVERSIFIED RESOURCES BHD (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1660901
ISIN: MYL1619OO005
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Automotive component

Company Description

DRBHCOM is an investment holding company with investments in the automotive (including defence), services and property and construction segments. The principal activities of the subsidiaries are property investment and development, civil engineering and building construction, manufacture, military and commercial vehicles, equipment and spare parts. The main profit contributor to DRBHCOM is the manufacture, assembly and distribution of motor vehicles, including passenger cars, motocycles, four-wheel drives,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.44
Volume 22,720,900
Turnover 32,150,074
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 1619
Market Cap Market Cap 2,476,225
52 Week High 1.52
52 Week Low 0.8000
Price to Earnings (P/E) -2.71
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.53
Dividend Yield 0.02 (March 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 35,604,549
Enterprise Value 2,423,764
Quote updated on February 21, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Etika Strategi
55.92%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 44,452,943
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest