Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Level 3, Annexe Building, Kemaman Supply Base, Teluk Kalong
Kuala Terengganu; Terengganu; Map
Postal Code: 24007
Tel: (60 9) 863
Fax: (60 9) 863
Email: @epicgroup.com.my
Website: http://www.epicgroup.com.my

Full name: Eastern Pacific Industrial Corporation Berhad

Previous name(s): ()

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: General Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1660931
ISIN: MYL8265OO000
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Company Description

Eastern Pacific Industrial Corporation Berhad (EPIC) operates as an investment holding and provision of management services. The principal activities of the Group consist of managing a petroleum supply base, providing and maintaining port services and facilities, tubular threading and ancillary services, environmental management and providing ICT services. EPIC is involved in the managing of petroleum supply base. The company holds the licence to provide storage space and services to production sharing…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()

Key Executives

Ind Non Executive Director
More

Ownership Details

Terengganu Incorporated Sdn. Bhd.
40.13%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2011 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 492,830
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest