Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Tower C Level 19, Dataran Maybank No 1 Jalan Maarof Kuala Lumpur 59000 Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59000
Tel: (603) 2297
Fax: (603) 2297
Website: http://www.etiqa.com.my

Full name: Etiqa Insurance Berhad

Previous name(s): MNI Holdings Berhad (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2084241
SSM: 9557T
Incorporation Date: 2007

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Main Products

Provides Personal Insurance Services classified into: 'My Life Cycle' and 'My Needs'. Also provides Corporate Insurance Services classified into 'My Business' and 'I Deal Thru'

More

Company Description

Previously known as MNI Holdings which is an investment holding company in Malaysia. At the end of 2007, the merger effort with Malaysian National Insurance and Takaful Nasional culminated in the rebranding of the entire insurance and takaful group to the new brand name - Etiqa. Malaysia National Insurance Berhad and Takaful Nasional Sdn Berhad will be rebranded to Etiqa Insurance Berhad and Etiqa Takaful Berhad, respectively. Through its subsidiaries, Etiqa is mainly engaged in the insurance sector. Etiqa…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Maybank Ageas Holdings Berhad
100%

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest