Fomema Sdn. Bhd.

Contact Information

Headquarters
A-18-1,Level 18 Hampshire Place Office,157 Hampshire 1 Jalan Mayang Sari
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 50450

Full name: Fomema Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Abad Ehsan Sdn. Bhd. (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2381390
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ambulatory Health Care Services

Company Description

Fomema Sdn. Bhd. engages in health care business. The Company was awarded a concession in 1997 by the Government of Malaysia to implement, manage and supervise a nationwide mandatory health screening programme for all legal foreign workers in Malaysia. The objectives of the concession are to ensure that foreign workers in Malaysia are free of an identified list of communicable diseases and to ensure that Malaysia‚Äôs public health facilities are not burdened by unhealthy foreign workers with medical…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Unitab Medic Sdn. Bhd.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2013 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 6,849
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Fomema Sdn. Bhd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest