Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No. 8, 3rd Floor,Jalan Segambut
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 51200
Tel: +60-3-6195-
Fax: +60-3-4043-
Email: @tricor.com.my
Website: http://www.keladimaju.com

Full name: Jkg Land Berhad

Previous name(s): Keladi Maju Berhad (1986)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1661817
ISIN: MYL6769OO003
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Residential Building Construction

Main Products

Company Description

Keladi Maju Berhad operates as a property development and investment holding company. The company also engages in the cultivation of oil palm. The property developments and property investments are mainly carried out in the state of Kedah. The property project comprises of low and medium low cost residential properties, commercial offices and light industrial factory buildings for small and medium size industries. The company has launched Taman Mutiara II (TMII) project that comprise of low cost houses…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.1150
Volume 29,786,400
Turnover 3,425,436
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 6769
Market Cap Market Cap 90,997
52 Week High 0.2300
52 Week Low 0.1100
Price to Earnings (P/E) 9.79
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.01
Dividend Yield 0.03 (January 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 355,647
Enterprise Value 215,595
Quote updated on April 27, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Hua Choon Tan
8.64%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 483,338
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2017
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest