Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
No 19, Jalan Pju 8/5h,Perdana Business Centre,Bandar Damansara Perdana
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47820
Tel: +60-3-7726-
Fax: +60-3-7727-
Website: http://www.mkland.com.my

Full name: Mk Land Holdings Berhad

Previous name(s): PERFECT FOOD INDUSTRIES BERHAD (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1662342
ISIN: MYL8893OO009
Incorporation Date: 1978

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Accommodation
Secondary Activities: Amusement, Gambling, and Recreation Industries

Main Products

Company Description

M K Land Holdings Berhad is engaged in investment holding and provides management services. M K Land operates in four segments: property development and related activities, which include the development of residential and commercial properties and the maintenance of properties; leisure, which includes the operation of hotels, golf course, resorts and a water theme park; educational, which includes the provision of educational services, and others, which include the investment in subsidiaries and property…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.3150
Volume 1,248,200
Turnover 396,304
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 8893
Market Cap Market Cap 380,288
52 Week High 0.3500
52 Week Low 0.2700
Price to Earnings (P/E) 23.29
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.01
Dividend Yield 0.03 (June 30, 2015)
Bookvalue 1,693,858
Enterprise Value 104,277
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Mkn Holdings Sdn Bhd
39.77%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,702,229
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest