Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
B-13-15 Level 13 Menara Prima Tower B,Jalan Pju 1/39 Dataran Prima,
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47301

Full name: Asiamet M Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): MASTERSKILL TRAINING SDN. BHD. (2000)
Masterskill Training Sdn. Bhd. (2000)
Siemens Vdo Components My Sdn. Bhd. (2008)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2470362
SSM: 442341P
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Educational Services

Company Description

Education Services (SSM)

MASTERSKILL University College of Health Sciences was established with the noble mission of becoming the premier college in providing holistic education in Nursing and Allied Health in the national and international health care industry.The aims of the college are to contribute towards the nursing profession and to meet the health needs of the community and the nation. It prepares graduates to function effectively in multifaceted roles in a variety of settings to promote…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Asiamet Education Group Berhad
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 164,997
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest