Mydin Mohamed Holdings Bhd.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Level 2, Mydin Hyper Mall Lot 675 & 676 Jalan Persiaran Subang Permai, Usj 1
Subang Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47500

Full name: Mydin Mohamed Holdings Bhd.

Previous name(s): Mydin Mohamed Holdings Sdn. Bhd. (2001)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2470281
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Nonstore Retailers | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Grocery Stores and Supermarkets

Company Description

Wholesale Of A Variety Of Goods Without Any Particular Specialization N.E.C. (SSM)

Incorporated in 1957, it is a chain of hypermarket, supermarket, mini markets, convenient shops, franchise stores, bazaar and emporium throughout Malaysia. Started the first operation in Kelantan, the Company is known for the affordable and competitive prices offered among budget-conscious consumers.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Murad Ali Bin Mydin Mohamad

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 1,358,008
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Mydin Mohamed Holdings Bhd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest