O.Y.L. Manufacturing Company Sdn. Bhd.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Lot 60334, Persiaran Bukit Rahman Putra 3 Taman Perindustrian Bukit Rahman Putra
Sungai Buloh; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47000

Full name: O.Y.L. Manufacturing Company Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Semicon Advanced Technology (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd (1991)
Samsung Sdi (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2381360
Incorporation Date: 1984

Main Activities

Main Activities: Ventilation, Heating, Air-Conditioning, and Commercial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing

Company Description

Manufacture Of Refrigerating Or Freezing Industrial Equipment (SSM)

The Company ("OYLM") established a new manufacturing plant in Sungai Buloh in 2006. The total built up area for the plant is 115,214 square metres while the factory area is 99,440 square metres. We want to achieve a level of quality that will provide satisfaction to all our customers. As such, OYLM has invested USD40 million for the building and facilities.

# There are 11 main assembly lines to manufacture…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Daikin Industries Ltd.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,071,576
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for O.Y.L. Manufacturing Company Sdn. Bhd.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest