Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Unit 30-01 Level 30 Tower A,Vertical Business Suite Avenue 3,Bangsar South No 8 Jalan Kerinchi
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59200

Full name: Etika Beverages Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Investico Construction Sdn. Bhd. (1975)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2084476
SSM: 15978V
Incorporation Date: 1973

Main Activities

Main Activities: Beverage Manufacturing

Company Description

Manufacture Of Soft Drinks (SSM)

The Company was incorporated in Malaysia under the Companies Act 1965 on 3rd October 1973 and has since been primarily involved in the manufacturing, distribution and marketing of beverages franchise from PepsiCo. The Company is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Asahi Group Holdings Ltd, Japan.

The Company is one of Malaysia's leading beverage manufacturers and has a comprehensive network to distribute throughout Peninsular Malaysia, Sabah and…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Asahi Group Holdings Southeast Asia Pte. Ltd
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 572,102
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest