Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Korporat Persada Plus Persimpangan Bertingkat Subang Km 15 Lebuhraya Baru Lembah Klang
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47301

Full name: Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad

Previous name(s): Highway Concessionaires Berhad (1988)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2470363
Incorporation Date: 1986

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

Company Description

Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad is involved in investment holding and provision of expressway operation services primarily in Malaysia and also abroad. The company wholly owns Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad (PLUS), Expressway Lingkaran Tengah Sdn Bhd (ELITE), Linkedua (Malaysia) Berhad (Linkedua), Konsortium Lebuhraya Butterworth-Kulim (KLBK) Sdn Bhd and is a substantial shareholder in PLUS BKSP Toll Limited (PLUS BKSP), Indu Navayuga Infra Projects Private Limited (INIPPL) and Jetpur Somnath…

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Plus Malaysia Berhad

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 8,964,694
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Projek Lebuhraya Utara-Selatan Berhad. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest