Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Level 17, 1 First Avenue,Bandar Utama,
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47800

Full name: Scomi Oiltools Sdn. Bhd.

Previous name(s): Kota Minerals & Chemicals Sdn. Bhd. (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2380992
SSM: 81755D
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing | Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

chemicals

Company Description

Scomi Oiltools Sdn. Bhd. engages in the wholesale trades of industrial chemicals. This Company integrated in Scomi Group in 2004, and has acquired Scomi OBM Terminal Sdn. Bhd. and Scomi SOSMA. The company provides innovative high performance drilling fluids solutions and state-of-art drilling waste management services. The company was incorporated in 1982 and is based in Petaling Jaya.

More

Basic Information

Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Director

Ownership Details

Scomi Oilfield Limited
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 407,425
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: RAM Credit Information - RAMCI, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest