Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Unit 30-01, Level 30, Tower A,Vertical Business Suite, Avenue 3,Bangsar South, No. 8, Jalan Kerinchi
Kuala Lumpur; Federal Territories; Map
Postal Code: 59200
Tel: +60-3-2783-
Fax: +60-3-2783-
Email: @shell.com
Website: http://www.shell.com.my

Full name: Hengyuan Refining Company Berhad

Previous name(s): Shell Refining Co (Fom) Bhd (1960)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1663120
ISIN: MYL4324OO009
Incorporation Date: 1960

Main Activities

Main Activities: Petroleum Refineries
Secondary Activities: Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

motor gasoline, diesel, liquefied petroleum gas, jet fuel light cycle oil and propylene

Company Description

Shell Refining Company (Federation of Malaya) Bhd. operates in the oil and gas industry namely refining and manufacturing of petroleum products in Malaysia. Shell's operation also include commercial gas to liquids plant of its kind in Bintulu, Sarawak, and an oil refinery in Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan. The Company's Upstream operations focus on the development and extraction of crude oil and natural gas offshore Sarawak and Sabah. In Downstream, Shell's main activity is in refining, supply, trading and…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3.81
Volume 307,900
Turnover 1,177,718
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 4324
Market Cap Market Cap 1,161,000
52 Week High 3.94
52 Week Low 2.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 3.46
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1.12
Dividend Yield 0.15 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,749,642
Enterprise Value 2,222,301
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chief Financial Officer
More

Ownership Details

Citigroup Nominees (Asing)
51%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,079,231
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest