Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Level 16, Menara Tsr,No. 12, Jalan Pju 7/3,Mutiara Damansara
Petaling Jaya; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47810
Tel: +60-3-7717-
Fax: +60-3-7717-
Email: @tsrcap.com
Website: http://www.tsrcap.com

Full name: Tsr Capital Berhad

Previous name(s): AIMPLEX BERHAD (2001)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1663567
ISIN: MYL5042OO006
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Residential Building Construction | Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Company Description

Tsr Capital Berhad operate as an investment holding company. Through the subsidiary, the Company engages in construction and civil engineering works, precast concrete products manufacturing, project management, property investment and development. The construction activities include the construction of roads and reservoirs, condominiums, high-rise office buildings, industrial factories and hotels. The facilities are located in Kemaman, Terengganu and Gurun in Kedah. The Company was incorporated in 2001 and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.7050
Volume 215,900
Turnover 151,670
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 5042
Market Cap Market Cap 122,987
52 Week High 0.7400
52 Week Low 0.4500
Price to Earnings (P/E) 13.66
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.06
Dividend Yield 0.01 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 312,716
Enterprise Value 249,757
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Rhb Capital Nominees (Tempatan
20.68%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 436,574
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest