Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
802, 8thd Floor, Block C, Kelana Square,17 Jalan Ss7/26,Petaling Jaya
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47301
Tel: +60-3-7803-,+60-3-7806-
Fax: +60-3-7806-
Email: @tricor.com.my
Website: http://www.tanjungoffshore.com.my

Full name: T7 Global Berhad

Previous name(s): Tanjung Offshore Berhad (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2042581
ISIN: MYL7228OO009
Incorporation Date: 2004

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Business Support Services

Company Description

Tanjung Offshore Berhad provides the integrated services to the company in oil and gas industry, through the subsidiary. The activities also include the manufacturing of waste heat recovery units for the oil and gas industry. The services include engineering services, offshore support vessels and marine services, drilling and offshore production services, and maintenance services. The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Shah Alam.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.3950
Volume 452,100
Turnover 177,449
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 7228
Market Cap Market Cap 150,711
52 Week High 0.4750
52 Week Low 0.2800
Price to Earnings (P/E) 32.06
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.01
Dividend Yield 0.44 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 191,630
Enterprise Value 117,171
Quote updated on April 26, 2017
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Export-Import

2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Indonesia (3288000 MYR)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Rahmandin @ Rahmanudin Bin Md Shamsudin
9.81%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 192,502
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest