Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
B-30-01, The Ascent, Paradigm,No. 1, Jalan Ss7/26a, Kelana Jaya,Petaling Jaya
Shah Alam; Selangor; Map
Postal Code: 47301
Tel: +60-3-7806-
Fax: +60-3-7806-
Email: @wct.com.my
Website: http://www.wct.com.my

Full name: Wct Holdings Berhad

Previous name(s): ()
WCT BERHAD (2008)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1663688
ISIN: MYL9679OO001
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction

Company Description

WCT Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company which provides management services to its subsidiary. WCT operates in three segments: civil engineering and construction, which is engaged in civil engineering works specializing in earthworks, highway construction and related infrastructure works; property development, which is engaged in development of residential and commercial properties, and property investment, which is engaged in holding of assets for capital appreciation and rental income. WCT was…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.73
Volume 1,550,600
Turnover 2,667,032
Index
Market Bursa Malaysia
Ticker 9679
Market Cap Market Cap 2,700,941
52 Week High 1.86
52 Week Low 1.14
Price to Earnings (P/E) 41.45
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.05
Dividend Yield 0.03 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 4,664,408
Enterprise Value 5,398,557
Quote updated on April 08, 2016
Note: data in MYR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

India

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Dominion Nexus
19.57%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 7,340,412
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Malaysia

MYR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest