Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
247, Moshood Abiola Way,Ijora
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-805-690
Fax: +234-587
Email: @sevenup.org

Full name: Seven Up Bottling Co Plc

Previous name(s): Seven-Up Limited (1959)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2037212
ISIN: NG7UP0000004
Incorporation Date: 1959

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

Company Description

The Seven-Up bottling company Plc is one of the largest independent manufacturer and distributor of the well-known and widely consumed brands of soft drinks in Nigeria. The Company brands are Pepsi, 7UP, Mirinda, Teem and Mountain Dew, which are produce and market in all their present 9 manufacturing plants. The Company also market their products through their over 200 distribution centers call depots spread over the nooks and crane of Nigeria.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 106.50
Volume 1,010
Turnover 107,565
Index ALL SHARE INDEX
Market Nigerian Stock Exchange
Ticker 7UP
Market Cap Market Cap 68,222,835
52 Week High 171.50
52 Week Low 101.40
Price to Earnings (P/E) 20.38
Earnings per Share (EPS) 5.23
Dividend Yield 1.6 (September 28, 2016)
Bookvalue 48,510,724
Enterprise Value 98,307,404
Quote updated on February 17, 2017
Note: data in NGN Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Emmanuel N. Nwokoro

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 79,232,063
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Nigeria

NGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest