Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
32 Creek Road, Apapa
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-580
Fax: +234-587
Email: @hyperia.com

Full name: Aluminium Manufacturing Company Of Nigeria Plc

Previous name(s): ALUMINIUM MANUFACTURING CO. (2010)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2119868
ISIN: NGALUMACO008
Incorporation Date: 01-Jul-72

Main Activities

Main Activities: Primary Metal Manufacturing | Alumina and Aluminum Production and Processing

Company Description

ALUMACO PLC was established in 1960 and deals with manufacturing and marketing of aluminium products. The Company was listed on the exchange since 1972.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Hallmark Beteiligungs Ag Cham Switzerland
64.57%

Competitors - Nigeria

NGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2004
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest