Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Km 5, Mcc Road,Umuoba, Uratta,P.O.Box 2575, Owerri, Imo State
Owerri; Imo; Map
Tel: +234-0803960,+234-0805300
Email: @abctransport.com
Website: http://www.abctransport.com

Full name: Abc Transport Plc

Previous name(s): ASSOCIATED BUS COMPANY PLC (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2427295
ISIN: NGABCTRANS01
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Transit and Ground Passenger Transportation

Company Description

ABC Transport Plc is a Nigeria-based company engaged in road passenger transportation between major cities in Nigeria and international travel to West Africa. The Company operates luxury bus services according to accepted international standards of road transportation.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.5000
Volume 10
Turnover 5
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker ABCTRANS
Market Cap Market Cap 828,850
52 Week High 0.5000
52 Week Low 0.5000
Price to Earnings (P/E) -1.38
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.29
Dividend Yield 0.02 (September 05, 2016)
Bookvalue 3,199,557
Enterprise Value 1,869,317
Quote updated on May 19, 2017
Note: data in NGN Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Ghana (868395000 NGN)

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q1
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,078,776
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Nigeria

NGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest