Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Plot Cl 2a, Ikosi Road,Oregun, Ikeja
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Postal Code: 6073
Tel: +234-02-2707-
Fax: +234-02-2704-
Website: http://www.bigtreatplc.com

Full name: Big Treat Plc

Previous name(s): Big Treat Confectioneris Ltd (1991)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2387631
ISIN: NGBIGTREAT09
Incorporation Date: 1991

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing | Bakeries and Tortilla Manufacturing | Grocery and Related Product Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

Big Treat plc is a food manufacturing company established in Nigeria. The Company produces bakeries and also involve in supermarket and diversified gourmet of all kinds such as Chinese food, western meal, local food and bar provides customers with much variety. The Company hold branches around the all the Nigeria. At the moment, Big Treat has 21 branches and one major factory across Nigeria, however, the Company goal is to serve customers in all area through expanding service locations. The Company is…

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Density Engineering Trading Co
44.92%
Other

Competitors - Nigeria

NGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest