Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Intercontinental Bank Plaza,Plot 999c Danmole Street,Victoria Island
Lagos; Lagos; Map
Tel: +234-1-262
Fax: +234-1-2
Email: @intercontinentalbankplc.com
Website: http://www.intercontinentalbankplc.com

Full name: Intercontinental Bank Plc

Previous name(s): Intercontinental Bank Limited (1999)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 2118152
ISIN: NGINTERCONT1
Incorporation Date: 29-Jan-03

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Insurance Carriers and Related Activities

Company Description

Intercontinental Bank Plc was a Nigeria based bank. It was engaged in providing personal, business, as well as corporate and institutional banking services and products. The Bank’s portfolio included current and savings accounts, loans, corporate finance solutions, trade, merchant and insurance services, among others. Intercontinental Bank Plc offered also Internet banking and telephone banking services. The Bank operated through several subsidiaries, including Intercontinental Wapic Insurance Plc,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Access Bank Plc
75%
Other

Competitors - Nigeria

NGN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2008
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest