Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Balta 250-260, Chiclayo
Chiclayo; Lambayeque; Map
Tel: +51 74 22
Fax: +51 74 23
Email: @cajasipan.com.pe
Website: http://www.cajasipan.com.pe

Full name: Caja Rural De Ahorro Y Credito Sipan S.A.

Previous name(s): Caja Rural de Ahorro y Crédito Cruz de Chalpón (2006)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2210065
Incorporation Date: 23-Dec-94

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Main Products

Finance Intermediation

Company Description

Caja Rural Sipan formerly Chalpon Cross is a corporation that began operations on March 27, 1995. Since its beginning this institution has supported agriculture, especially agro-export crops, preferably producers integrating supply chains that allow a real market access. At the same time also provides loans for purchase, expansion and repair of housing and commercial premises. But not only supports small businesses, but also to medium builders of housing programs, to millers, traders and industry in…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

General Manager

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 65,773
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Banca, Seguros y AFP (SBS), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest