Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Trujillo S/N, Zona Industrial, Laredo
Trujillo; La Libertad; Map
Tel: +51 44 43
Fax: +51 44 43
Email: @agroindustriallaredo.com
Website: http://www.agroindustriallaredo.com

Full name: Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo S.A.A.

Previous name(s): Cooperativa Agraria Azucarera Laredo Ltda. (1998)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1240230
ISIN: PEP776001005
Incorporation Date: 19-Jun-70

Main Activities

Main Activities: Crop Production | Sugarcane Farming

Company Description

Empresa Agroindustrial Laredo is engaged in the cultivation, production and commercialization of sugar in Peru. The company's primary activity is the production and processing of sugar cane and its derivatives, such as alcohol and molasses, among others. It was incorporated in Peru in 1997 and is headquartered in Laredo

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 21.50
Volume 4
Turnover 86
Index Agricultural Sector Index
Market Lima Stock Exchange
Ticker LAREDOC1
Market Cap Market Cap 248,612
52 Week High 21.50
52 Week Low 18.51
Price to Earnings (P/E) 7.2
Earnings per Share (EPS) 2.99
Dividend Yield 0.34 (June 07, 2016)
Bookvalue 541,820
Enterprise Value 375,396
Quote updated on April 10, 2017
Note: data in PEN Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 5,693.80 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(5,693.80)
China (48.6 USD)
Colombia (427.94 USD) (7.51 %)
Belgium (14.63 USD)
India (15.12 USD)
Argentina (33.45 USD)
Mexico (2.89 USD)
Brazil (921.43 USD) (16.18 %)
United States (215.13 USD) (3.78 %)
France (88.82 USD) (1.56 %)
Japan (1798.72 USD) (31.59 %)
Chile (117.07 USD) (2.06 %)
Guatemala (2010 USD) (35.30 %)
2016: Exports USD 14,374.08 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(14,374.08)
Colombia (6171.3 USD) (42.94 %)
Ecuador (1400.01 USD) (9.74 %)
United States (6802.78 USD) (47.32 %)

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors

Ownership Details

64.21%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 812,211
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Bolsa de Valores de Lima, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest