Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. El Derby 055, Torre III, Piso 6, Santiago de Surco
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 712
Fax: +51 1 712
Email: @hvcontratistas.com.pe
Website: http://www.hvcontratistas.com.pe

Full name: Hv Contratistas S.A.

Previous name(s): Salfa Construccion S.A. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398672
Incorporation Date: 08-Sep-66

Main Activities

Main Activities: Construction of Buildings | Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Nonresidential Building Construction

Main Products

Construction and Civil works

Company Description

HV Contratistas S.A., is a company founded in 1951 to develop activities in the field of public and private works as well as in the real estate sector. The lines of business where the company is developing are projects in sectors such as Construction and Buildings, Infrastructure, Electromechanical and EPC Projects. Currently, projects in execution is Dazzier Tower Hotel Miraflores and Cerro Colorado Mall.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 322.11 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(322.11)
China (93.28 USD) (28.96 %)
Hong Kong (3.56 USD) (1.11 %)
United States (217 USD) (67.36 %)
Taiwan (8.27 USD) (2.57 %)

Key Executives

President of the Board Directors
More

Ownership Details

Miguel Enrique Del Rio Perez
6.09%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 108,734
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest