Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Ricardo Rivera Navarrete 543, Urb. Jardin, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 219
Fax: +51 1 219
Email: @sanitasperu.com
Website: http://www.lapositivasanitas.com.pe

Full name: La Positiva Sanitas S.A. - Eps

Previous name(s): Colsanitas Peru S.A. EPS (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3490260
Incorporation Date: 06-Oct-09

Main Activities

Main Activities: Health Care and Social Assistance | Ambulatory Health Care Services | Hospitals

Main Products

Medical Services

Company Description

La Positiva Sanitas S.A. EPS, with previous name Colsanitas Perú S.A. EPS, is one of the leading providers of Health and Intermediary in Peru. The company has Colombian and Peruvian capital, has 20 related entities, such as clinics, laboratories and specialized medical centers in the major cities of Peru: Lima, Arequipa, Piura, Cajamarca and Moquegua.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Compañía de Medicina Prepagada Colsanitas
33%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 44,677
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: National Health Superintendence (Susalud), EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest