Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Republica de Panama 3591, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 6145600
Fax: +51 1 6145606
Email: cinthya.ramirez@ldcom.com
Website: http://www.ldcom.com

Full name: Louis Dreyfus Commodities Peru S.R.L.

Previous name(s): Louis Dreyfus Peru S.A. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3398540
Incorporation Date: 01-Sep-98

Main Activities

Main Activities: Merchant Wholesalers, Durable Goods
Secondary Activities: Farm Product Raw Material Merchant Wholesalers

Main Products

Coffee, sugar, minerals (copper and zinc)

Company Description

Louis Dreyfus Commodities Peru SRL, belongs to the Swiss Louis Dreyfus Global. The company is dedicated to the marketing and export of commodities such as coffee, sugar, copper and zinc ores and grains. Its exports are sent to Namibia (44.9%), China (23.5%), Spain (9.8%) and South Korea (5%).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Exports USD 148,271.20 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(148,271.20)

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Louis Dreyfus Global (Switzerland)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 187,075
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest