Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Del Pinar 180, Of. 1004, Urb. Chacarilla del Estanque, Santiago de Surco
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 208
Fax: +51 1 208
Email: @pumaenergy.com
Website: http://www.ferush.com

Full name: Ferush S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Organizacion de Negocios Mult Ferush S.R.L. (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2024402
Incorporation Date: 01-Oct-99

Main Activities

Main Activities: Gasoline Stations
Secondary Activities: Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers

Company Description

Ferush S.A.C. began operations on October 1, 1999 in Metropolitan Lima with 100% domestic capital. Its main activity is the wholesale distribution of fuels in Peru. Today is the official distributor Pampilla refinery and has eight plants supply nationwide.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Carlos Humberto Fernandez Tenazoa
95%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 37,414
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest