Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jr. Jorge Chavez 860, Carmen De la Legua Reynoso
Callao; Callao; Map
Tel: +51 1 625
Fax: +51 1 625
Email: @grupobimbo.com
Website: http://www.grupobimbo.com

Full name: Panificadora Bimbo Del Peru S.A.

Previous name(s): Bimabel del Peru S.A. (1998)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2024647
Incorporation Date: 04-Jun-97

Main Activities

Main Activities: Food Manufacturing | Beverage and Tobacco Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Bread, pastries, cookies, chocolates, snacks andjams

Company Description

Panificadora Bimbo Peru is a subsidiary of the Mexican company founded in 1945. The company was founded in Peru in 1997 with the purpose of manufacturing and distributing bread. Currentlyhas 6 agencys and two shops.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 3,737.47 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(3,737.47)
United Kingdom (129.95 USD) (3.48 %)
Netherlands (123.81 USD) (3.31 %)
Ecuador (145.52 USD) (3.90 %)
Austria (96 USD) (2.57 %)
Canada (101.85 USD) (2.73 %)
Guatemala (57.46 USD) (1.54 %)
Germany (141.2 USD) (3.78 %)
China
Colombia (23.28 USD)
Italy (867.67 USD) (23.21 %)
Mexico (450.13 USD) (12.05 %)
Brazil (212.42 USD) (5.68 %)
United States (488.32 USD) (13.07 %)
Israel (4.34 USD)
Spain (40.61 USD) (1.09 %)
Chile (410.44 USD) (10.98 %)
France (444.18 USD) (11.88 %)
2016: Exports USD 711.15 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(711.15)
Paraguay (52.16 USD) (7.33 %)
United States (320.13 USD) (45.02 %)
Chile (338.87 USD) (47.65 %)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

100%

Competitors - Peru

N | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest