Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Las Begonias 415, Of. 401, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 2153300
Email: muniz.g@pg.com
Website: http://www.pg.com

Full name: Procter & Gamble Peru S.R.L.

Previous name(s): Deterperu S.A. (1997)
Procter and Gamble del Peru S.A. (1999)
Procter and Gamble Peru S.A. (2000)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1240462
Incorporation Date: 09-Jan-56

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing | Cosmetics, Beauty Supplies, and Perfume Stores

Main Products

Disposable diapers, wipes, laundry detergent, shampoo, hair conditioners, line of hair care products, toothpaste, deodorants, fragrances, dishwashing detergents, medicines counter without a prescription, dietary supplements, laxatives, fiber, dyes hair, makeup, soaps, hair tonics, colognes

More

Company Description

Procter & Gamble was born in Peru in 1956 as a subsidiary of the U.S. company Procter and Gamble. The company produces and sells cleaning products. The company has one production plant in Lima and 11 distribution depots in the rest of Peru. Procter and Gamble, markets its products in markets, supermarkets, pharmacies and drugstores.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2012: Imports USD 111,988.80 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(111,988.80)
2012: Exports USD 21,851.50 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(21,851.50)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Procter & Gamble International Operations S.A. (United States)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 453,440
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest