Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Paseo de La Republica 3755, San Isidro
Lima; Lima; Map
Tel: +51 1 417
Fax: +51 1 442
Email: @hibu.pe
Website: http://www.hibu,pe

Full name: Servicios Multimedia S.A.C. Ex-Hibu Peru S.A.C.

Previous name(s): Telefonica Publicidad e Informacion Peru S.A.C (2007)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2026409
Incorporation Date: 04-Jan-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Internet Publishing and Broadcasting and Web Search Portals | Software Publishers

Company Description

HIBU Peru S.A.C. is a company, a subsidiary of Yell Peru and is responsible for designing and creating websites in order to help businesses promote their products and services.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 181.51 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(181.51)

Key Executives

General Manager
More

Ownership Details

Yell Publicidad SAU

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 73,862
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia del Mercado de Valores, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Peru

PEN | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest