Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bdo Leasing Centre,Corinthian Gardens,Ortigas Ave.
Quezon City; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1100
Tel: +63-2635-
Fax: +63-2633-
Email: @bdo.com.ph
Website: http://www.leasing.bdo.com.ph

Full name: Bdo Leasing And Finance Inc

Previous name(s): PCI Leasing & Finance, Inc. ()
PCI LEASING AND FINANCE INC (1981)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1673641
ISIN: PHY9890F1031
CIBI: 0000097869
CIBI: 97869
Incorporation Date: 1981

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

BDO Leasing & Finance, Inc. (BLFI), incorporated in 1981 to provide leasing and financing products to commercial clients. The Company became a subsidiary of Banco de Oro Unibank, Inc. (BDO) when BDO and Equitable PCI Bank, Inc. entered into a merger effective 2007, with BDO as the surviving entity. BLFI's leasing products include direct leases, sale-leaseback arrangements, and operating leases. The Company's financing products include commercial and retail loans, installment paper purchases, and factoring…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4.18
Volume 77,000
Turnover 317,625
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker BLFI
Market Cap Market Cap 9,039,146
52 Week High 4.20
52 Week Low 2.40
Price to Earnings (P/E) 16.27
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.25
Dividend Yield 0.15 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 10,628,000
Enterprise Value 37,579,046
Quote updated on January 19, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Banco De Oro Unibank
88.54%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 37,028,200
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest