Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Units 1403 & 1404, Equitable Bank Tower Condominiums,8751 Paseo De Roxas,Salcedo Village
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1200
Tel: +63-2856.
Fax: +63-2751.
Email: @centurypeakmetals.com
Website: http://www.centurypeakmetals.com

Full name: Century Peak Metals Holdings Corporation

Previous name(s): FIL HISPANO CORPORATION (2003)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2602880
ISIN: PHY4203Y1395
Incorporation Date: 2003

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Century Peak Metals Holdings Corporation (formerly, Fil Hispano Corporation) as an investment holding company. In 2008, the company changed its name to its present as well as its primary purpose to promote operate, manage, hold, own or invest in corporations or entities that are engaged in mining activities or mining-related activities. Century Peak Metals Holdings has its office located in Makati City, Philippines.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.5300
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index    PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker CPM
Market Cap Market Cap 1,494,775
52 Week High 0.8100
52 Week Low 0.4500
Price to Earnings (P/E) -23.92
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.02
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 3,192,190
Enterprise Value 1,484,429
Quote updated on December 05, 2016
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Al-Haq Trading &Amp; Conrcating Co.
45.25%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 3,113,630
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest