Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
35th Floor,One Corporate Center,Dona Julia Vargas Ave Corner,Meralco Avenue
Pasig; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1226
Tel: +63-706-
Email: @mozcom.com

Full name: Forum Pacific Inc

Previous name(s): Cophil Exploration Corporation (Cec) (1993)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1671801
ISIN: PHY6896D1165
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises | Crude Petroleum Extraction

Company Description

Forum Pacific, Inc. (FPI) is a holding company. Express Savings Bank (ESB) is the main revenue source of FPI. The company also engages in the exploration, development and production of petroleum and related products, as well as other mineral and chemical substances. The company was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Pasig City.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.1800
Volume 30,000
Turnover 5,430
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker FPI
Market Cap Market Cap 210,868
52 Week High 0.2900
52 Week Low 0.1730
Price to Earnings (P/E) -81.35
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 359,985
Enterprise Value 210,354
Quote updated on January 19, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

International Polymer Corp
26.5%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 358,160
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest