Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
12/F, Allied Bank Buidling,6754 Ayala Avenue
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1226
Tel: +63-840-
Fax: +63-840-
Email: @macroasiacorp.com
Website: http://www.macroasiacorp.com

Full name: Macroasia Corporation

Previous name(s): COBERTSON HOLDINGS CORPORATION (1994)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1672864
ISIN: PHY5764P1022
CIBI: 40524
Incorporation Date: 1970

Main Activities

Main Activities: Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

MacroAsia Corporation (MAC) operates as a holding company. Incorporated in 1970 originally as Infanta Mineral and Industrial Corporation, MAC's purpose then was to engage in geological exploration and development. The company's subsidiaries are MacroAsia Properties Development Corporation (MAPDC) and MacroAsia Air Taxi Services, Inc. (MAATS). Cebu Pacific Catering Services, Inc. (CPCS) and MacroAsia Catering Services, Inc. (MACS). Another aviation support service subsidiary is MacroAsia Airport Services…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 4.85
Volume 126,000
Turnover 606,690
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker MAC
Market Cap Market Cap 6,037,500
52 Week High 4.93
52 Week Low 2.05
Price to Earnings (P/E) 17.69
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.27
Dividend Yield 0.07 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 3,976,751
Enterprise Value 5,406,114
Quote updated on April 27, 2017
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Pal Holdings (Formerly Baguio Gold Holdings Corporation)
7.13%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 4,193,164
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest