Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
12th Floor, Telecom Plaza, 316 Sen. Gil Puyat Ave., Makati City
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1200
Tel: (02) 815-

Full name: Philcomsat Holdings Corporation

Previous name(s): LIBERTY MINES INC (1956)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1673721
ISIN: PHY4235K1070
CIBI: 11163
Incorporation Date: 1956

Main Activities

Main Activities: Real Estate | Management of Companies and Enterprises

Company Description

Philcomsat Holdings Corporation, subsidiary of Philippine Communications Satellite Corporation, operates as a holding company that specializes in the ownership and investment of real estate properties, which leases office space and properties, while also holding investments in money market placements. The company was formerly known as Liberty Mines, Inc. prior to 1997 and is based in Makati.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.40
Volume 2,000
Turnover 3
Index
Market EXCH
Ticker PHC
Market Cap Market Cap
52 Week High 1.70
52 Week Low 1.00
Price to Earnings (P/E)
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 920,230
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 02, 2007
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Itv Holding A/S
10.04%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 1,151,955
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest