Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
25th Floor, The Salcedo Tower,169 H.V. Dela Costa Street,Salcedo Village
Makati ; National Capital Region; Map
Postal Code: 1229
Tel: +63-885-,+63-238-
Fax: +63-815-
Email: @ph.lafarge.com

Full name: Republic Cement & Building Materials, Inc.

Previous name(s): Republic Cement Corporation (1955)
Lafarge Republic, Inc (2012)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1674167
ISIN: PHY7311H1463
CIBI: 9803
Incorporation Date: 1955

Main Activities

Main Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing

Main Products

cement and aggregates

Company Description

Lafarge Republic, Inc (LRI) is in the business of manufacturing Cement, Aggregates, Concrete and other building and construction materials.Started in the year 1833 as a limestone mining company, Lafarge Group has now global presence. LRI is an associate company of Lafarge Cement Services (Philippines), Inc. together with Lafarge Iligan, Inc. (LII) and Lafarge Republic Aggregates, Inc. (LRAI). The company's Philippine office is located in Makati City.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 9.00
Volume 61,300
Turnover 541,279
Index PSE All Shares Index
Market EXCH
Ticker LRI
Market Cap Market Cap 52,414,209
52 Week High 12.04
52 Week Low 8.65
Price to Earnings (P/E) 19.47
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.46
Dividend Yield 0.45 (December 31, 2014)
Bookvalue 29,101,502
Enterprise Value 56,497,705
Quote updated on September 15, 2015
Note: data in PHP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Aev Crh Holdings, Inc
99.1%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 29,101,502
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Philippines

PHP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest