Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Arif Habib Centre,23,M.T. Khan Road
Karachi; Sindh; Map
Postal Code: 74000
Tel: +92-11124
Fax: +92-3241
Email: @arifhabibltd.com
Website: http://www.arifhabibltd.com

Full name: Arif Habib Limited

Previous name(s): Arif Habib Securities Limited (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2438271
ISIN: PK0088501017
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Arif Habib Limited is a Pakistani brokerage and financial services provider, incorporated in 1990 with headquarters in Karachi. It services are grouped in three major segments – brokerage, investment banking and research. The services within these three divisions include equity trading, investment banking, money market and Forex, commodities trading and securities research. Its services are offered to institutional and corporate clients, as well as high net worth individuals. Besides Karachi, the company…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 99.56
Volume 148,000
Turnover 14,770,400
Index    KSE 100 TM Index
Market Lahore Stock Exchange
Ticker AHL
Market Cap Market Cap 5,514,850
52 Week High 113.51
52 Week Low 43.01
Price to Earnings (P/E) 13.47
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield 2.5 (November 28, 2016)
Bookvalue 3,681,985
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 27, 2017
Note: data in PKR Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairperson
More

Ownership Details

Arif Habib Corporation Limited
69%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 5,461,485
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Pakistan

PKR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest