Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
15th Mile National Highway, Landhi
Karachi; Sindh; Map
Tel: 0092215016921-
Fax: 009221501
Email: @atlasengineering.com.pk
Website: http://www.atlasengineering.com.pk/

Full name: Atlas Engineering Limited

Previous name(s): Allwin Engineering Industries Limited (1981)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2611144
ISIN: PK0014601014
Incorporation Date: 1951

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

Aluminum products, radiators, cast iron parts

Company Description

Atlas Engineering Limited, previously known as Allwin Engineering Industries Limited, was established in 1951. The company is headquartered in Karachi and it is specialized in the production of automotive parts for renowned manufacturers.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Chairperson
More

Ownership Details

Shirazi Investment (Pvt.) Limited
99.015%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,700,309
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS MENA, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Pakistan

PKR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest