Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
9th Floor, The Harbour Front,Dolmen City, Hc-3, Block-4,Marine Drive,Clifton
Karachi; Sindh; Map
Postal Code: 75600
Tel: +92-2111122
Fax: +92-2111188
Website: http://www.byco.com.pk

Full name: Byco Petroleum Pakistan Limited

Previous name(s): BOSICOR PAKISTAN LIMITED (1995)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2647999
ISIN: PK0078401012
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Petroleum Refineries
Secondary Activities: Chemical Manufacturing | Petroleum and Coal Products Manufacturing

Main Products

Liquefied petroleum gas, Light naphtha, Heavy naphtha, Gasoline, Kerosene, Jet fuels, Diesel

Company Description

Byco Petroleum Pakistan Limited is a Pakistanian company and it was established on January 9th 1995. The company is focused on manufacturing wide range of petroleum products. Currently it produces 35 000 crude bpd. Since 2007 the company has been engaged in marketing it production as well. The company is listed on the Karachi, Islamabad and Lahore stock exchanges. So far the company has launched 250 retail outlets - 119 in Punjab, 88 in Sindh, 26 in Khyber Pakhtunkwa, 8 in Balochistan, 5 in Azad Kashmir and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 21.07
Volume 2,500,500
Turnover 53,060,610
Index    KSE 100 TM Index
Market Lahore Stock Exchange
Ticker BYCO
Market Cap Market Cap 20,935,961
52 Week High 26.80
52 Week Low 19.58
Price to Earnings (P/E) 54.19
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.4
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 36,727,979
Enterprise Value 42,806,693
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in PKR Thousands.

Export-Import

2011: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

UAE (1646535000 PKR)
Afghanistan (5644811000 PKR)
India (220412000 PKR)

Key Executives

Chairperson
More

Ownership Details

Byco Oil Pakistan Limited
80.84%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2017 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 51,865,840
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Pakistan

PKR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest